Chili Bowl 2020: Championship Day Alphabet Soup Feature Results

With almost 350 entries in a single class of racing, the Chili Bowl Nationals is unlike any other automotive race in the world. The competition level is so tough that a single mistake can take a competitor out of the running. Winning the event is a career-defining achievement. This year’s winner, Kyle Larson, captured that sentiment when he apologized to NASCAR and claimed: “This is the biggest f’ing race I’ve ever won.”

This is the biggest f’ing race I’ve ever won. – Kyle Larson

It took Larson 13 attempts to win the prized Golden Driller award. Others have made more attempts without success. Even with six full days of racing, winning a single heat race or feature is a major accomplishment. We wanted to honor those drivers that made it to the final day of racing for the 2020 Chili Bowl Nationals Championship day. Below is a complete listing of the drivers in their respective feature, and their final results:

Lineups/Results – Championship Saturday –Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Oklahoma). Saturday, January 18, 2020. Event Car Count: 343

A-Feature (55 Laps): 1. 01-Kyle Larson[3]; 2. 84X-Christopher Bell[2]; 3. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 4. 39-Logan Seavey[11]; 5. 97-Rico Abreu[4]; 6. 8J-Jonathan Beason[5]; 7. 67-Michael Kofoid[12]; 8. 52-Blake Hahn[18]; 9. 87W-Ryan Bernal[9]; 10. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[14]; 11. 7C-Tyler Courtney[6]; 12. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[10]; 13. 1-Sammy Swindell[20]; 14. 89-Chris Windom[21]; 15. 76M-Jason McDougal[19]; 16. 5D-Zach Daum[23]; 17. 55V-CJ Leary[22]; 18. 19B-Spencer Bayston[17]; 19. 17W-Shane Golobic[24]; 20. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[16]; 21. 7A-Justin Allgaier[15]; 22. 19-Tanner Thorson[1]; 23. 87-Aaron Reutzel[13]; 24. 27W-Colby Copeland[7]

Pole Shuffle (4 Laps): 1. 19-Tanner Thorson[1]; 2. 84X-Christopher Bell[2]; 3. 01-Kyle Larson[3]; 4. 97-Rico Abreu[4]; 5. 8J-Jonathan Beason[6]; 6. 7C-Tyler Courtney[10]; 7. 27W-Colby Copeland[9]; 8. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[5]; 9. 87W-Ryan Bernal[7]; 10. (DNS) 7X-Thomas Meseraull

B-Features: Top 7 advance to the A-Feature

B Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 39-Logan Seavey[3]; 2. 87-Aaron Reutzel[2]; 3. 7A-Justin Allgaier[5]; 4. 19B-Spencer Bayston[8]; 5. 76M-Jason McDougal[13]; 6. 89-Chris Windom[1]; 7. 5D-Zach Daum[7]; 8. 5-Chase Briscoe[17]; 9. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[16]; 10. 5T-Kevin Thomas Jr[12]; 11. 9-Tim McCreadie[14]; 12. 72J-Sam Johnson[19]; 13. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[18]; 14. 07W-Mitchel Moles[11]; 15. 25C-Chase Johnson[4]; 16. 97W-Kaidon Brown[15]; 17. 91T-Tyler Thomas[9]; 18. 21-Daryn Pittman[10]; 19. 99-Larry Wight[6]

B Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Michael Kofoid[1]; 2. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[3]; 3. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[5]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn[2]; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell[7]; 6. 55V-CJ Leary[11]; 7. 17W-Shane Golobic[6]; 8. 81X-Dillon Welch[4]; 9. 15-Donny Schatz[13]; 10. 2G-JJ Yeley[20]; 11. 5K-Justin Peck[18]; 12. 55X-Alex Bowman[17]; 13. 4A-Justin Grant[8]; 14. 44X-Wesley Smith[15]; 15. 76G-David Gravel[12]; 16. 11S-TJ Smith[9]; 17. 9JR-Derek Hagar[14]; 18. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[10]; 19. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[16]; 20. 08M-Joe B Miller[19]

Winners of the B Features: Logan Seavey (39) and Michael Kofoid (67)

C-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding B-Feature

C Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 97W-Kaidon Brown[2]; 2. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[5]; 3. 5-Chase Briscoe[3]; 4. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[4]; 5. 72J-Sam Johnson[6]; 6. 25P-Chad Boespflug[1]; 7. 67J-Chase Jones[10]; 8. 5R-Roger Crockett[7]; 9. 3N-Jake Neuman[9]; 10. 11A-Andrew Felker[16]; 11. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[8]; 12. 27B-Jake Bubak[18]; 13. 73B-Tyler Edwards[12]; 14. 17C-Jeremy Webb[17]; 15. 57D-Daniel Robinson[15]; 16. 9P-Shane Cottle[14]; 17. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[20]; 18. 32-Gary Taylor[13]; 19. 28-Ace McCarthy[11]; 20. 56A-Riley Kreisel[19]

C Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[1]; 2. 55X-Alex Bowman[4]; 3. 5K-Justin Peck[3]; 4. 08M-Joe B Miller[11]; 5. 2G-JJ Yeley[7]; 6. 73T-Jake Swanson[2]; 7. 47M-Frankie Guerrini[9]; 8. 97K-Tom Harris[12]; 9. 95-Chris Andrews[8]; 10. 32T-Trey Marcham[18]; 11. 14-Jesse Colwell[16]; 12. 47-Alex Bright[14]; 13. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[13]; 14. 27D-Travis Berryhill[20]; 15. 76E-Brady Bacon[15]; 16. 19A-Hunter Schuerenberg[17]; 17. 7S-Kory Schudy[10]; 18. 14H-AJ Hopkins[19]; 19. 91B-Tanner Berryhill[6]; 20. 91K-Kevin Bayer[5]

Winners of the C Features: Kaidon Brown (97W) and Jerry Coons Jr. (25)

D-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding C-Feature

D Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11A-Andrew Felker[19]; 2. 17C-Jeremy Webb[2]; 3. 27B-Jake Bubak[12]; 4. 56A-Riley Kreisel[3]; 5. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[18]; 6. 68W-Josh Lakatos[6]; 7. 2ND-Dave Darland[4]; 8. 45X-Parker Price Miller[15]; 9. 98B-Joe Boyles[8]; 10. 14S-Clinton Boyles[5]; 11. 2W-Wyatt Burks[7]; 12. 71-Zeb Wise[16]; 13. 7M-Brody Roa[17]; 14. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[1]; 15. 57-Maria Cofer[11]; 16. 15D-Andrew Deal[9]; 17. 51H-Mike Hess[20]; 18. 1G-Kyle Cummins[14]; 19. 16C-David Camfield Jr[10]; 20. 27Z-Zane Hendricks[13]

D Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Jesse Colwell[2]; 2. 19A-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham[10]; 4. 14H-AJ Hopkins[3]; 5. 27D-Travis Berryhill[11]; 6. 67S-Ryan Smith[1]; 7. 6N-Ryan Newman[16]; 8. 31B-Chance Crum[6]; 9. 1R-Brad Sweet[12]; 10. 2R-Steven Drevicki[13]; 11. 84M-Alex DeCamp[9]; 12. 21K-Cory Kruseman[17]; 13. 82-Andrew Layser[8]; 14. 55D-Nick Drake[14]; 15. 117-Jack Dover[18]; 16. 22S-Sean McClelland[19]; 17. 92-Josh Most[20]; 18. 11J-Justin Melton[5]; 19. 71R-Robby Josett[7]; 20. 2-Ryan Hall[15]

Winners of the D Features: Andrew Felker (11A) and Jesse Colwell (14)

E-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding D-Feature

E Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 71-Zeb Wise[7]; 2. 7M-Brody Roa[1]; 3. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[6]; 4. 11A-Andrew Felker[9]; 5. 51H-Mike Hess[2]; 6. 74M-Adam Pierson[13]; 7. 68-Ronnie Gardner[10]; 8. 47X-Danny Stratton[12]; 9. 44-Ryan Leavitt[3]; 10. 57W-Dustin Golobic[8]; 11. 39B-Cole Bodine[4]; 12. 54G-Trey Gropp[20]; 13. 91A-Chris Andrews[19]; 14. 0-Billy VanInwegen Jr[14]; 15. 17B-Ryan Bickett[17]; 16. 37X-Karter Sarff[18]; 17. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[5]; 18. 93-Dustin Morgan[11]; 19. 17R-Alex Schutte[16]; 20. 86C-David Camfield Sr[15]

E Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 6N-Ryan Newman[2]; 2. 21K-Cory Kruseman[1]; 3. 117-Jack Dover[6]; 4. 22S-Sean McClelland[5]; 5. 92-Josh Most[3]; 6. 5G-Ben Worth[16]; 7. 14F-Cameron Hagin[13]; 8. 11-Cale Conley[19]; 9. 7MF-Chance Morton[12]; 10. 37M-Matt Mitchell[11]; 11. 15X-Carson Garrett[10]; 12. 71G-Damion Gardner[9]; 13. 7U-Kyle Jones[17]; 14. 88-Terry Babb[18]; 15. 6-Bill Rose[20]; 16. 22X-Steven Shebester[14]; 17. 77W-Joey Wirth[15]; 18. 88N-DJ Netto[7]; 19. 29-Tyler Thompson[4]; 20. 57A-Bill Balog[8]

Winner of the E Features: Zeb Wise (71) and Ryan Newman (6N)

F-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding E-Feature

F Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17R-Alex Schutte[6]; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett[2]; 3. 37X-Karter Sarff[1]; 4. 91A-Chris Andrews[3]; 5. 54G-Trey Gropp[9]; 6. 2B-Tyler Hewitt[8]; 7. 18L-Logan Scherb[14]; 8. 15A-Harley Hollan[12]; 9. 8M-Kade Morton[10]; 10. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer[16]; 11. 87F-Johnny Kent[19]; 12. 35L-Cody Ledger[7]; 13. 17Z-Zac Moody[15]; 14. 45H-Anthony Pope[18]; 15. 7-Shannon McQueen[11]; 16. 45K-Kyle Hammer[13]; 17. P1-Paul White[5]; 18. 2D-Matt Sherrell[4]; 19. 4D-Robert Dalby[17]; 20. (DNS) 10C-Dalton Camfield

F Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 5G-Ben Worth[2]; 2. 7U-Kyle Jones[3]; 3. 88-Terry Babb[1]; 4. 11-Cale Conley[18]; 5. 6-Bill Rose[7]; 6. 15F-Kinzer Edwards[14]; 7. 49-Scott Kreutter[12]; 8. 21M-Michelle Parson[8]; 9. 14J-Matt Streeter[16]; 10. 3T-Taylor Peterson[15]; 11. 2N-Weston Gorham[10]; 12. 15J-David Prickett[17]; 13. Q32-Peter Paulson[13]; 14. 91W-Cody Hays[5]; 15. 18K-Tony Gualda Jr[4]; 16. 8K-Josh Hawkins[6]; 17. 85-Matt Moore[9]; 18. 78-Raven Culp[11]; 19. 97X-Austin Odell[20]; 20. 7RS-Christopher Larson[19]

Winner of the F Features: Alex Schutte (17R) and Ben Worth (5G)

G-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding F-Feature

G Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18L-Logan Scherb[5]; 2. 4D-Robert Dalby[4]; 3. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer[3]; 4. 87F-Johnny Kent[2]; 5. 45H-Anthony Pope[8]; 6. 47K-Kevin Brewer[10]; 7. 32D-Casey Shuman[12]; 8. 88E-Tim Estenson[1]; 9. 77U-Chris Urish[7]; 10. 8-Alex Sewell[15]; 11. 3W-Brandon Waelti[14]; 12. 99P-Brandon Long[13]; 13. 00X-Jason Martin[16]; 14. 1P-Holly Porter[9]; 15. 7J-Shawn Jackson[11]; 16. 9K-Kevin Olson[6]

G Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-Matt Streeter[2]; 2. 15J-David Prickett[1]; 3. 11-Cale Conley[12]; 4. 7RS-Christopher Larson[5]; 5. 97X-Austin Odell[14]; 6. 54-Matt Westfall[9]; 7. 67O-Kyle O’Gara[8]; 8. 2BX-Brett Becker[6]; 9. 118-Scott Evans[10]; 10. 51-Curtis Jones[3]; 11. 321-Chad Winfrey[7]; 12. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[11]; 13. 22B-Troy Betts[4]; 14. 52F-Logan Faucon[13]; 15. (DNS) 23S-Kyle Simon; 16. (DNS) 14E-Jake Neal

Winners of the G Features: Logan Scherb (18L) and Matt Streeter (14J)

H-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding G-Feature

H Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 7J-Shawn Jackson[4]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[10]; 3. 99P-Brandon Long[3]; 4. 3W-Brandon Waelti[9]; 5. 8-Alex Sewell[13]; 6. 00X-Jason Martin[12]; 7. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[15]; 8. 02-Andy Gage[7]; 9. 96-Cody Brewer[5]; 10. 15K-Andrew Carlson[8]; 11. 8W-Mark Lowrey[11]; 12. 5O-Timmy Thrash[1]; 13. 21F-Austin Langenstein[6]; 14. 2C-Seth Carlson[2]; 15. 2L-Landon Simon[14]; 16. (DNS) 81-Colten Cottle 10-minute time limit reached.

H Feature 2 (4 Laps): 1. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans[6]; 3. 52F-Logan Faucon[1]; 4. 11-Cale Conley[12]; 5. 14E-Jake Neal[9]; 6. 97X-Austin Odell[15]; 7. 78M-Merle Scherb[7]; 8. 19X-Don Droud Jr[11]; 9. 20C-Conor Daly[4]; 10. 67K-Holley Hollan[10]; 11. 9H-Emilio Hoover[5]; 12. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[14]; 13. 71T-Zac Taylor[3]; 14. 75M-Corey Ballard[8]; 15. 35C-Tanner Carrick[13]; 16. (DNS) 4M-Michelle Decker. 10-minute time limit reached.

Winner of the H Features: Shawn Jackson (7J) and Colby Stubblefield (2M)

I-Features: Top 6 advancing to the corresponding H-Feature

I Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8W-Mark Lowrey[3]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[10]; 3. 00X-Jason Martin[5]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell[11]; 5. 2L-Landon Simon[7]; 6. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[9]; 7. 31K-Kyle Beilman[2]; 8. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[13]; 9. 88W-Dustin Weland[1]; 10. 50-Daniel Adler[12]; 11. 11K-Gage Rucker[6]; 12. 116-Claud Estes III[4]; 13. 74-Drew Rader[8]; 14. (DNS) 7R-Austin Williams; 15. (DNS) 10W-Marcus Thomas; 16. (DNS) 11G-Mike Goodman

I Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19X-Don Droud Jr[1]; 2. 67K-Holley Hollan[2]; 3. 35C-Tanner Carrick[9]; 4. 11-Cale Conley[5]; 5. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[3]; 6. 97X-Austin Odell[7]; 7. 56D-Mitchell Davis[11]; 8. 35-Ben Schmidt[6]; 9. 20S-Shon Deskins[12]; 10. 42C-Chris Cochran[10]; 11. 2T-Keith Martin[4]; 12. 20H-Noah Harris[15]; 13. 21H-Ty Hulsey[13]; 14. 51X-Joe Walker[14]; 15. 71X-Presley Truedson[8]; 16. (DNS) 5X-Tyson Hall

Winners of the I Features: Mark Lowrey (8W) and Don Droud Jr (19X)

J-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding I-Feature

J Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[1]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[10]; 3. 11G-Mike Goodman[3]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell[12]; 5. 50-Daniel Adler[7]; 6. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[14]; 7. 2S-John Kilmer[4]; 8. 20-Tadd Holliman[11]; 9. 22L-Lucas Scherb[9]; 10. 51G-Garet Williamson[13]; 11. 11C-Michael Woodruf[2]; 12. F5-Ray Allen Kulhanek[6]; 13. 29A-Tim Buckwalter[5]; 14. 1B-Anton Hernandez[8]; 15. (DNS) 52C-Cody Karl; 16. (DNS) 17T-Stevie Sussex

J Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 35C-Tanner Carrick[3]; 2. 56D-Mitchell Davis[5]; 3. 42C-Chris Cochran[11]; 4. 51X-Joe Walker[2]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey[13]; 6. 20H-Noah Harris[9]; 7. 35X-Tyler Robbins[7]; 8. 17E-Blake Edwards[6]; 9. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr[15]; 10. 155-Ryan Truitt[10]; 11. 11D-Colton Fisher[1]; 12. 42-Hank Davis[8]; 13. 40-Eric Wilkins[4]; 14. 23X-Travis Scott[14]; 15. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[12]; 16. (DNS) 10J-Jeffrey Newell

Winners of the J Features: Ethan Mitchell (19M) and Tanner Carrick (35C)

K-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding J-Feature

K Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22L-Lucas Scherb[4]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[2]; 3. 20-Tadd Holliman[1]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell[3]; 5. 51G-Garet Williamson[7]; 6. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[8]; 7. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[11]; 8. 91-Jeff Stasa[12]; 9. 93Z-Zachary Patterson[14]; 10. 72C-Chris Tarrant[6]; 11. 11X-Donovan Peterson[5]; 12. 26-George Willard Jr[15]; 13. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[9]; 14. 21D-Justin Dickerson[13]; 15. 5HX-Casey Hicks[10]; 16. (DNS) 4F-Chad Frewaldt

K Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20H-Noah Harris[1]; 2. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[4]; 3. 42C-Chris Cochran[9]; 4. 23X-Travis Scott[6]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey[13]; 6. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr[7]; 7. 18S-Santino Ferrucci[2]; 8. 1K-Brayton Lynch[12]; 9. 7F-Travis Ashwood[8]; 10. 24F-Hunter Fischer[10]; 11. M1-Mark Smith[5]; 12. 77J-John Klabonde[11]; 13. 17J-Jeremy Dockery[14]; 14. 17D-Ryan Ellis[3]; 15. (DNS) 95T-Buddy Tubbs; 16. (DNS) 57K-Kevin Studley

Winners of the K Features: Lucas Scherb (22L) and Noah Harris (20H)

L-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding K-Feature

L Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[1]; 2. 91-Jeff Stasa[4]; 3. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[14]; 4. 93Z-Zachary Patterson[6]; 5. 21D-Justin Dickerson[7]; 6. 26-George Willard Jr[3]; 7. 17F-Devin Camfield[12]; 8. 72X-Jeff Wheeler[15]; 9. 101-Chuck McGillivray[13]; 10. 56X-Mark Chisholm[11]; 11. 0G-Gunner Ramey[8]; 12. 5F-Danny Frye III[10]; 13. 8B-Colin Deming[16]; 14. 99K-Robert Carson[9]; 15. (DNS) 74R-Slater Helt; 16. (DNS) 11P-Laydon Pearson

L Feature 2 (9 Laps): 1. 42C-Chris Cochran[11]; 2. 24F-Hunter Fischer[5]; 3. 77J-John Klabonde[7]; 4. 1K-Brayton Lynch[15]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey[12]; 6. 17J-Jeremy Dockery[8]; 7. 17K-Michael Koontz[13]; 8. 44C-Blake Carrier[3]; 9. 27F-Jesse Frazier[1]; 10. 75-Bryan Stanfill[14]; 11. GO-Eddie Martin[10]; 12. 68B-Blain Petersen[2]; 13. 3F-Tim Barber[9]; 14. 1NP-Terry Nichols[6]; 15. 13B-Johnny Brown Jr[4]; 16. (DNS) 17A-Austin Brown 10-minute time limit reached.

Winners of the L Features: Pierce Urbanosky (19U) and Chris Cochran (42C)

M-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding L-Feature

M Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 56X-Mark Chisholm[1]; 2. 17F-Devin Camfield[3]; 3. 101-Chuck McGillivray[4]; 4. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[10]; 5. 72X-Jeff Wheeler[2]; 6. 8B-Colin Deming[15]; 7. 44D-Evan Turner[5]; 8. 0K-Don O’Keefe Jr[16]; 9. 41X-Howard Moore[6]; 10. 80-Joe Spillman[8]; 11. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[11]; 12. 17L-Rocky Silva[7]; 13. 08J-Jace McIntosh[9]; 14. 9U-Doug McCune[14]; 15. 73-Dylan Ito[12]; 16. 715-Robert Bell[13]

M Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 3F-Tim Barber[1]; 2. 21H-Ty Hulsey[3]; 3. 42C-Chris Cochran[9]; 4. 75-Bryan Stanfill[10]; 5. 17K-Michael Koontz[7]; 6. 1K-Brayton Lynch[14]; 7. 00D-Daniel Sanchez[8]; 8. Q23-Barrie Valentino[2]; 9. 33J-James Davison[5]; 10. 00-Rob Yetman[12]; 11. 130-Larry Bratti[4]; 12. 46-Kenney Johnson[6]; 13. 75X-Mike Griffiths[11]; 14. 911-Waylon Weaver[13]; 15. (DNS) 21S-Russell Shoulders; 16. (DNS) C27-Clint Wilson

Winners of the M Features: Mark Chisholm (56X) and Tim Barber (3F)

N-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding M-Feature

N Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[1]; 2. 73-Dylan Ito[8]; 3. 715-Robert Bell[3]; 4. 9U-Doug McCune[4]; 5. 8B-Colin Deming[5]; 6. 0K-Don O’Keefe Jr[10]; 7. 15L-Merril Lamb[6]; 8. 4R-Jared McIntyre[7]; 9. 1J-James Reed[11]; 10. 17X-Kurt Stellhorn[2]; 11. 98-Ryan Padgett[9]; 12. (DNS) 5J-Jeff Crook; 13. (DNS) 8X-Austin Shores; 14. (DNS) 84S-Shaun Shapel; 15. (DNS) 5B-Bobby Brewer; 16. (DNS) 84Z-Johnny Murdock

N Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 42C-Chris Cochran[3]; 2. 75-Bryan Stanfill[13]; 3. 75X-Mike Griffiths[2]; 4. 00-Rob Yetman[5]; 5. 911-Waylon Weaver[6]; 6. 1K-Brayton Lynch[12]; 7. 7JR-JD Black[11]; 8. 99R-Brad Bowden[9]; 9. 17M-Kala Keliinoi[10]; 10. 28Q-Sean Quinn[16]; 11. 926-Morgan Frewaldt[4]; 12. 1H-Rick Horn[7]; 13. 19N-Nick O’Neal[15]; 14. 44S-Brandon Akau[14]; 15. 87X-Nick O’Dell[1]; 16. 14R-Jake Nail[8]

Winners of the N Features: Charlie Crumpton (22C) and Chris Cochran (42C)

O-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding N-Feature

O Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Dylan Ito[1]; 2. 98-Ryan Padgett[6]; 3. 5B-Bobby Brewer[3]; 4. 0K-Don O’Keefe Jr[5]; 5. 1J-James Reed[2]; 6. 84Z-Johnny Murdock[4]; 7. (DNS) 4C-Kyle Bellm; 8. (DNS) 11T-Larry Petersen; 9. (DNS) 2X-AJ Fike; 10. (DNS) 11D-Colton Fisher; 11. (DNS) 20G-Noah Gass; 12. (DNS) 23P-Brad Wyatt

O Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7JR-JD Black[1]; 2. 1K-Brayton Lynch[6]; 3. 75-Bryan Stanfill[8]; 4. 44S-Brandon Akau[2]; 5. 19N-Nick O’Neal[4]; 6. 28Q-Sean Quinn[3]; 7. 3B-Jessie Barber[7]; 8. 68S-Scott Scherb[5]; 9. (DNS) 2A-Matt Linder; 10. (DNS) 72-Eric Fenton; 11. (DNS) 73G-Avery Goodman.

Winners of the O Features: Dylan Ito and JD Black (7JR)

About the author

Bobby Kimbrough

Bobby grew up in the heart of Illinois, becoming an avid dirt track race fan which has developed into a life long passion. Taking a break from the Midwest dirt tracks to fight evil doers in the world, he completed a full 21 year career in the Marine Corps.
Read My Articles

Dirt Track Racing delivered to your Inbox Weekly!

Build your own custom newsletter with the content you love from OneDirt, directly to your inbox, absolutely FREE!

Free WordPress Themes
ONEDIRT NEWSLETTER - SIGN UP FREE!

We will safeguard your e-mail and only send content you request.

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

We'll send you the most interesting Street Rod articles, news, car features, and videos every week.

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

ONEDIRT NEWSLETTER - SIGN UP FREE!

We will safeguard your e-mail and only send content you request.

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

Thank you for your subscription.

Subscribe to more FREE Online Magazines!

We think you might like...



Hot Rods & Muscle Cars

Diesel Army

Engine Tech

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

Thank you for your subscription.

Subscribe to more FREE Online Magazines!

We think you might like...

  • Hot Rods & Muscle Cars
  • Diesel Army
  • Engine Tech

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

Thank you for your subscription.

Thank you for your subscription.

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

Thank you for your subscription.

Thank you for your subscription.

Loading