2020 World Short Track Championships Photo Gallery And Results

All photos by Jamie Brabson.

Starting the feature in fourth place, Calob McLaughlin charged to the lead and held off all challengers to win the shortened Drydene Racing Formulas’ Street Stock Feature at The Dirt Track at Charlotte. Due to time, the race was cut from 20 laps to 15 after a rash of on-track racing accidents.

See Jamie Brabson’s photo gallery from the event here:

Photo gallery

VIEW FULL GALLERY >

John Ruggiero became the World Short Track Champion in the FOX Racing SHOX Pro Late Models class by surviving a handful of restarts after starting on the pole.

Second-place finisher Bryan Mullis was awarded the 602 Late Model World Short Track Championship after post-race technical inspection penalized fourteen-year-old Colton Trouille. Trouille was credited with a 25th place finish.

Kyle Strickler set the fast time in qualifying, then ran away in his heat race on night one of the Short Track World Championship. In the feature, Strickler jumped into the lead over David Stremme then led wire to wire for the $4,000 Drydene World Short Track Championship victory.

Jeff Parsons Scored his third Pro Modified World Short Track Championship in a caution-filled race that was shortened to an 11-lap feature.

After leading the final six laps for the apparent win, Nick Walker was disqualified in the technical inspection for an illegal floorpan, giving the win to Brayden Pruitt. Pruitt’s win made her the first back-to-back champion of the class in the World Short Track Championship.

Divided into three Features John Windham, Joey Kelly, and Chase Hopper ended up the weekend as Champions in the VP Racing Fuels Hornet class during the event.

Race Results: 2020 World Short Track Championships, at The Dirt Track at Charlotte, October 31, 2020.

Drydene Racing Formulas Street Stocks

Qualifying Flight-A: 1. 18C-Damon Crump, 18.659; 2. 76-Chris Rice, 18.735; 3. 92-Tyler Love, 18.818; 4. 66-Johnny Westmoreland, 18.819; 5. 78-Blake Pryor, 18.852; 6. 18-Ricky Greene, 19.004; 7. 32-Garrett Killman, 19.188; 8. 119-Joe Belkey, 19.281; 9. 17-Dustin Morris, 19.444; 10. 98-Justin Armour, 19.468; 11. X-Kris Frost, 19.559; 12. 28XL-Johnny Hipp, 19.605; 13. 5T-Dustin Taylor, 19.674; 14. 5P-Earl Petty, 19.743; 15. 96-Dalton Pannell, 20.22; 16. 40-Todd Bolin, 20.272; 17. 77R-Glen Rice, 20.744; 18. 611-Rodney Lawter, 43.821; DNS. 18W-Ben Watkins, NT

Qualifying Flight-B: 1. 83-Calob McLaughlin, 18.622; 2. O1-Patrick Lyon, 18.85; 3. 111-Thomas McCurdy, 19.057; 4. 73-Timmy Smith, 19.152; 5. 2-Bradley Weaver, 19.158; 6. 9-Dalton Peavy, 19.167; 7. 5-Junior Johnson, 19.538; 8. 99-Greg Carroll, 19.874; 9. 3-Tre Beaty, 19.898; 10. O2-Rick Duzlak, 20.02; 11. 20T-Tim McBride, 20.042; 12. 11-Jessie Gibson, 20.114; 13. 97-Jerred Mitchell, 20.307; 14. 78S-David Stone, 21.003; DNS. 29-Bryan Harrelson, NT; DNS. 32B-Kristopher Bobo, NT; DNS. 84-Brett Cooper, NT

Heat Races

Heat Race #1 – Flight (A) (6 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 92-Tyler Love [2]; 2. 18C-Damon Crump [1]; 3. 78-Blake Pryor [3]; 4. 17-Dustin Morris [5]; 5. X-Kris Frost [6]; 6. 5T-Dustin Taylor [7]; 7. 96-Dalton Pannell [8]; 8. 32-Garrett Killman [4]; 9. 77R-Glen Rice [9]; 10. 18W-Ben Watkins [10]

Heat Race #2 – Flight (A) (6 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 76-Chris Rice [1]; 2. 18-Ricky Greene [3]; 3. 119-Joe Belkey [4]; 4. 66-Johnny Westmoreland [2]; 5. 5P-Earl Petty [7]; 6. 28XL-Johnny Hipp [6]; 7. 40-Todd Bolin [8]; 8. 98-Justin Armour [5]; 9. 611-Rodney Lawter [9]

Heat Race #3 – Flight (B) (6 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 83-Calob McLaughlin [1]; 2. 111-Thomas McCurdy [2]; 3. 2-Bradley Weaver [3]; 4. 5-Junior Johnson [4]; 5. 3-Tre Beaty [5]; 6. 20T-Tim McBride [6]; 7. 97-Jerred Mitchell [7]; 8. 29-Bryan Harrelson [8]; 9. 84-Brett Cooper [9]

Heat Race #4 – Flight (B) (6 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. O1-Patrick Lyon [1]; 2. 9-Dalton Peavy [3]; 3. 73-Timmy Smith [2]; 4. 11-Jessie Gibson [6]; 5. 99-Greg Carroll [4]; 6. O2-Rick Duzlak [5]; 7. 78S-David Stone [7]; 8. 32B-Kristopher Bobo [8]

Last Chance Races

Last Chance Showdown #1 (8 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer: 1. 96-Dalton Pannell [3]; 2. 32-Garrett Killman [5]; 3. 98-Justin Armour [6]; 4. 5T-Dustin Taylor [1]; 5. 40-Todd Bolin [4]; 6. 28XL-Johnny Hipp [2]; 7. 611-Rodney Lawter [8]; 8. 77R-Glen Rice [7]; 9. 18W-Ben Watkins [9]

Last Chance Showdown #2 ( Laps): 1. 84-Brett Cooper [7]; 2. O2-Rick Duzlak [2]; 3. 20T-Tim McBride [1]; 4. 78S-David Stone [4]; 5. 97-Jerred Mitchell [3]; 6. 29-Bryan Harrelson [5]; 7. 32B-Kristopher Bobo [6]

Drydene Racing Formulas Street Stock Feature (20 Laps): 1. 83-Calob McLaughlin [4]; 2. O1-Patrick Lyon [3]; 3. 18-Ricky Greene [7]; 4. 76-Chris Rice [2]; 5. 18C-Damon Crump [1]; 6. 111-Thomas McCurdy [6]; 7. 9-Dalton Peavy [8]; 8. 78-Blake Pryor [9]; 9. 66-Johnny Westmoreland [15]; 10. 2-Bradley Weaver [10]; 11. 5P-Earl Petty [19]; 12. 32-Garrett Killman [23]; 13. 73-Timmy Smith [12]; 14. 99-Greg Carroll [20]; 15. X-Kris Frost [17]; 16. 84-Brett Cooper [22]; 17. 5-Junior Johnson [14]; 18. 3-Tre Beaty [18]; 19. 28XL-Johnny Hipp [27]; 20. 20T-Tim McBride [26]; 21. 17-Dustin Morris [13]; 22. 96-Dalton Pannell [21]; 23. 119-Joe Belkey [11]; 24. O2-Rick Duzlak [24]; 25. 98-Justin Armour [25]; 26. 92-Tyler Love [5]; 27. 11-Jessie Gibson [16]

Drydene/Fox Racing Shox Hard Charger Award: 32-Garrett Killman[+11]

FOX Racing SHOX Pro Late Models

Last Chance Showdown 1 (8 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer: 1. O8-Layton Sullivan [1]; 2. 14-Braeden Dillinger [4]; 3. 11-Cole Apple [3]; 4. 618-Kevin Wilson [9]; 5. OO-Dalton Polsten [5]; 6. 23-Ahnna Parkhurst [7]; 7. 12-Cody Cubbage [8]; 8. 5-Colby Quick [2]; 9. 20G-Chub Gunter [6]; 10. 117-Jeremiah Johnson [10]; 11. 6JR-Parker Martin [11]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (8 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer: 1. 29-Dale Moore [1]; 2. 3815-Garrett Mosley [2]; 3. 22-Jeremy Steele [3]; 4. 14S-Sylvan Schuette [5]; 5. 89-Timmie Harrelson [9]; 6. 20-Owen Osteen [4]; 7. 54-Justin Wofford [7]; 8. O3-Jody Knowles [10]; 9. 1E-TY Ellis [8]; 10. 39-Greg Clark [6]; 11. 17-Jeff Johnson [11]

Last Chance Showdown 3 (8 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer: 1. OOJR-Richard Kuiken [1]; 2. T1-Timbo Mangum [4]; 3. 5F-Forrest Trent [2]; 4. 23G-Corey Gordan [3]; 5. 14C-Chuck Bowie [5]; 6. 15S-Jeremy Strunk [8]; 7. 28S-Bob Schwartzmiller [7]; 8. 11F-Jamies Fountain [11]; 9. 99-Lance Finn [10]; 10. 911-Tommy Turner [6]; 11. 385-Mark Whitener [9]

Invitational Race

All-Star Invitational Feature (15 Laps): 1. 14H-Wil Herrington; 2. 55-Matt Long; 3. 18B-Kyle Bronson; 4. 385-Mark Whitener; 5. 08-Layton Sullivan; 6. 00-Dalton Polsten; 7. 00JR-Richard Kuiken; 8. 14C-Chuck Bowie; 9. 11-Cole Apple; 10. 12-Cody Cubbage; 11. 1E-Ty Ellis; 12. 23G-Corey Gordon; 13. 03-Jody Knowles; 14. 28S-Bob Schwartzmiller; 15. 22-Jeremy Steele.

Drydene Feature (30 Laps): 1. 44-John Ruggiero [1]; 2. 18B-Kyle Bronson [5]; 3. 18P-Gray Parton [3]; 4. 6-Clay Harris [18]; 5. 97-Cody Overton [4]; 6. T1-Timbo Mangum [24]; 7. 27H-Justin Hudspeth [15]; 8. 75-Donald Bradsher [13]; 9. 32-Brett Hamm [6]; 10. O8-Layton Sullivan [19]; 11. 215-Jamison McBride [10]; 12. 29-Dale Moore [20]; 13. 5R-Lucas Ruark [14]; 14. 55-Matt Long [9]; 15. OOJR-Richard Kuiken [21]; 16. 67-Bryan Mullis [16]; 17. 82-Gary Dillon [17]; 18. 3815-Garrett Mosley [23]; 19. O3-Jody Knowles [25]; 20. 17R-Logan Roberson [2]; 21. 1E-TY Ellis [26]; 22. 18-T.J. Salango [8]; 23. 6B-Dillon Brown [11]; 24. 14H-Wil Herrington [7]; 25. 14-Braeden Dillinger [22]; 26. 7-Justin Smith [12].

Drydene/Fox Racing Shox Hard Charger Award: T1-Timbo Mangum[+18]

Chevy Performance 602 Late Model

Qualifying

Qualifying Flight-A: 1. 44-John Ruggiero, 16.937; 2. 67-Bryan Mullis, 17.124; 3. 12-Michael Smith, 17.133; 4. 22B-Chase McCormick, 17.151; 5. 19-Jeremy Mayfield, 17.152; 6. O5-Carson Ruark, 17.189; 7. 14R-Jeff Robinson, 17.245; 8. 83-Rod Tucker, 17.293; 9. 54-Justin Mintz, 17.303; 10. 17-Chris Joyce, 17.386; 11. 77-Blake Dill, 17.4; 12. 45-Colt Smith, 17.438; 13. 16W-Nathan Walker, 17.486; 14. 35-Dillon Daves, 17.594; 15. 71C-Lee Cooper, 17.744; 16. 727-Baillie Lowe, 17.797; 17. 104-Chris Cape, 17.943; 18. 22-Randy Pfaff, 18.982; 19. 149-Seth Speed, 26.721; DQ. 21S-JD Strader, 18.165

Qualifying Flight-B: 1. 1-Goose Calvert, 17.014; 2. 18-Austin Mintz, 17.102; 3. 21B-Royce Bray, 17.211; 4. 24-Seth Wimpey, 17.25; 5. 615-Colton Trouille, 17.295; 6. 6W-Mark Wilbanks, 17.392; 7. 5-Robbie Gibson, 17.42; 8. 37-Michael Barnett, 17.469; 9. 12T-Justin Taylor, 17.522; 10. K7-Keaton Smith, 17.525; 11. 21M-Javan Merck, 17.583; 12. 16-Colby Cannon, 17.615; 13. 711-Morgan Alexender, 17.621; 14. 10-Mario Gresham, 17.643; 15. 300-Bill Tesh, 17.903; 16. 71-Bobby Hunter, 18.339; 17. 18D-Riley Dunford, 33.201; 18. 21C-Chris McKeeham, NT; DQ. C1-Chuckie Duncan, 17.241

Qualifying Flight-C – 1. 12D-Devon Morgan, 16.999; 2. O7-Dale Timms, 17.052; 3. 148-Booger Brooks, 17.134; 4. 121-Blake Craft, 17.175; 5. 27-Mike Davidson, 17.223; 6. 17S-Brandon Stroud, 17.231; 7. P4-John Price, 17.258; 8. OO-Brandon Dockery, 17.283; 9. 6J-Jacob Brown, 17.351; 10. 92-Tanner Fortune, 17.368; 11. 4-Kyle Beck, 17.446; 12. 7J-Dalton Jacobs, 17.454; 13. 42-BooMan Galloway, 17.589; 14. 14-Baron McDowell, 17.595; 15. T2-Travis Sharpe, 17.822; 16. 10E-Patrick Evatt, 18.461; 17. 15-Bron Rutledge, NT; DQ. 114-Jordan Koechler, 17.065; DQ. 17K-Kale Steele, 19.031

Heat Races

Drydene Heat #1 – Flight (A) (6 Laps) Top 3 Transfer: 1. 44-John Ruggiero [1]; 2. 12-Michael Smith [2]; 3. 54-Justin Mintz [5]; 4. 71C-Lee Cooper [8]; 5. 14R-Jeff Robinson [4]; 6. 104-Chris Cape [9]; 7. 77-Blake Dill [6]; 8. 16W-Nathan Walker [7]; 9. 19-Jeremy Mayfield [3]; 10. 149-Seth Speed [10]

Drydene Heat #2 – Flight (A) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. 67-Bryan Mullis [1]; 2. 83-Rod Tucker [4]; 3. 22B-Chase McCormick [2]; 4. O5-Carson Ruark [3]; 5. 21S-JD Strader [10]; 6. 727-Baillie Lowe [8]; 7. 45-Colt Smith [6]; 8. 35-Dillon Daves [7]; 9. 22-Randy Pfaff [9]; 10. 17-Chris Joyce [5]

Drydene Heat #3 – Flight (B) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. 615-Colton Trouille [3]; 2. C1-Chuckie Duncan [10]; 3. 21B-Royce Bray [2]; 4. 21M-Javan Merck [6]; 5. 711-Morgan Alexender [7]; 6. 5-Robbie Gibson [4]; 7. 1-Goose Calvert [1]; 8. 12T-Justin Taylor [5]; 9. 18D-Riley Dunford [9]; 10. 300-Bill Tesh [8]

Drydene Heat #4 – Flight (B) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. 18-Austin Mintz [1]; 2. 24-Seth Wimpey [2]; 3. 16-Colby Cannon [6]; 4. 37-Michael Barnett [4]; 5. 10-Mario Gresham [7]; 6. 21C-Chris McKeeham [9]; 7. 71-Bobby Hunter [8]; 8. K7-Keaton Smith [5]; 9. 6W-Mark Wilbanks [3]

Drydene Heat #5 – Flight (C) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. 12D-Devon Morgan [1]; 2. P4-John Price [4]; 3. 4-Kyle Beck [6]; 4. T2-Travis Sharpe [8]; 5. 27-Mike Davidson [3]; 6. 17K-Kale Steele [10]; 7. 6J-Jacob Brown [5]; 8. 148-Booger Brooks [2]; 9. 15-Bron Rutledge [9]; 10. 42-BooMan Galloway [7]

Drydene Heat #6 – Flight (C) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. O7-Dale Timms [1]; 2. 121-Blake Craft [2]; 3. OO-Brandon Dockery [4]; 4. 92-Tanner Fortune [5]; 5. 14-Baron McDowell [7]; 6. 114-Jordan Koechler [9]; 7. 17S-Brandon Stroud [3]; 8. 7J-Dalton Jacobs [6]; 9. 10E-Patrick Evatt [8]

Last Chance Races

Last Chance Showdown 1 (8 Laps): Top 2 Transfer – 1. 104-Chris Cape [5]; 2. 71C-Lee Cooper [1]; 3. 14R-Jeff Robinson [3]; 4. O5-Carson Ruark [2]; 5. 19-Jeremy Mayfield [11]; 6. 17-Chris Joyce [14]; 7. 77-Blake Dill [7]; 8. 45-Colt Smith [8]; 9. 16W-Nathan Walker [9]; 10. 22-Randy Pfaff [12]; 11. 35-Dillon Daves [10]; 12. 21S-JD Strader [4]; 13. 727-Baillie Lowe [6]; 14. 149-Seth Speed [13]

Last Chance Showdown 2 ( Laps): 1. 21M-Javan Merck [1]; 2. 21C-Chris McKeeham [6]; 3. 37-Michael Barnett [2]; 4. 6W-Mark Wilbanks [12]; 5. 1-Goose Calvert [7]; 6. K7-Keaton Smith [10]; 7. 18D-Riley Dunford [11]; 8. 5-Robbie Gibson [5]; 9. 711-Morgan Alexender [3]; 10. 71-Bobby Hunter [8]; 11. 10-Mario Gresham [4]; 12. 12T-Justin Taylor [9]; 13. 300-Bill Tesh [13]

Last Chance Showdown 3 ( Laps): 1. 92-Tanner Fortune [2]; 2. 27-Mike Davidson [3]; 3. T2-Travis Sharpe [1]; 4. 42-BooMan Galloway [13]; 5. 114-Jordan Koechler [6]; 6. 7J-Dalton Jacobs [10]; 7. 14-Baron McDowell [4]; 8. 10E-Patrick Evatt [12]; 9. 17K-Kale Steele [5]; 10. 6J-Jacob Brown [7]; 11. 17S-Brandon Stroud [8]; 12. 148-Booger Brooks [9]; 13. 15-Bron Rutledge [11]

Chevrolet Performance Feature (25 Laps): 1. 67-Bryan Mullis [5]; 2. 18-Austin Mintz [1]; 3. 83-Rod Tucker [9]; 4. O7-Dale Timms [6]; 5. 121-Blake Craft [12]; 6. 44-John Ruggiero [4]; 7. 104-Chris Cape [19]; 8. 12D-Devon Morgan [3]; 9. 22B-Chase McCormick [15]; 10. 71C-Lee Cooper [22]; 11. 21B-Royce Bray [17]; 12. OO-Brandon Dockery [18]; 13. 14R-Jeff Robinson [26]; 14. P4-John Price [10]; 15. 35-Dillon Daves [25]; 16. 16-Colby Cannon [14]; 17. 54-Justin Mintz [13]; 18. 92-Tanner Fortune [21]; 19. C1-Chuckie Duncan [11]; 20. 21C-Chris McKeeham [23]; 21. 21M-Javan Merck [20]; 22. 4-Kyle Beck [16]; 23. 27-Mike Davidson [24]; 24. 12-Michael Smith [7]; 25. 615-Colton Trouille [2]; 26. 24-Seth Wimpey [8].

Drydene/Fox Racing Shox Hard Charger Award: 14R-Jeff Robinson[+13]

Summit Racing Equipment DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

Qualifying Flight-A 1. 2H-Nick Hoffman, 17.384; 2. 35-David Stremme, 17.689; 3. 71D-Dan Davies, 17.849; 4. 5T-Jonathan Taylor, 17.945; 5. 21J-Clay Harris, 17.971; 6. 7H-Josh Hughes, 18.065; 7. 95J-Justin Cullum, 18.098; 8. 84-Ryan Toole, 18.236; 9. 463-Daniel Sanchez, 18.254; 10. 12R-Ty Rhoades, 18.313; 11. 537-Jesse Rockett, 18.357; 12. 45-William Long, 18.445; 13. 96-Slade Parsons, 18.702; 14. 2-Derek Radford, 18.851; 15. O-Haley Kaiser, 18.977; 16. 15-Rick Potter, 19.426; DQ. 7-Robert Poole, 18.358

Qualifying Flight-B 1. 8-Kyle Strickler, 17.149; 2. 3W-Dylan Woodling, 17.513; 3. 5S-Curt Spalding, 17.516; 4. 99W-Chris Arnold, 17.687; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman, 17.699; 6. 6-Ryan Ayers, 17.756; 7. 11-Troy Loomis, 17.849; 8. 18-Brandon Kinzer, 17.883; 9. 8A-Austin Holcombe, 17.894; 10. 5-Jerry Foster, 17.973; 11. 25-Mike Corbin, 17.978; 12. 79-Cody Brightwell, 18.067; 13. 74-Mike Franklin, 18.182; 14. 43-RJ Otto, 18.316; 15. 83-Brian Clegg, 18.346; 16. 31G-Stephen Pedulla, 18.348; 17. 34-Cody Williams, 18.45; 18. 27R-Steve Rex, 18.743

Heat Races

Drydene Heat #1 – Flight (A) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 71D-Dan Davies [2]; 2. 95J-Justin Cullum [4]; 3. 463-Daniel Sanchez [5]; 4. 537-Jesse Rockett [6]; 5. 21J-Clay Harris [3]; 6. 96-Slade Parsons [7]; 7. 7-Robert Poole [9]; 8. O-Haley Kaiser [8]; 9. 2H-Nick Hoffman [1]

Drydene Heat #2 – Flight (A) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 35-David Stremme [1]; 2. 12R-Ty Rhoades [5]; 3. 5T-Jonathan Taylor [2]; 4. 84-Ryan Toole [4]; 5. 45-William Long [6]; 6. 15-Rick Potter [8]; 7. 2-Derek Radford [7]; 8. 7H-Josh Hughes [3]

Drydene Heat #3 – Flight (B) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 8-Kyle Strickler [1]; 2. 5S-Curt Spalding [2]; 3. 7T-Drake Troutman [3]; 4. 74-Mike Franklin [7]; 5. 8A-Austin Holcombe [5]; 6. 11-Troy Loomis [4]; 7. 25-Mike Corbin [6]; 8. 34-Cody Williams [9]; 9. 83-Brian Clegg [8]

Drydene Heat #4 – Flight (B) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 3W-Dylan Woodling [1]; 2. 99W-Chris Arnold [2]; 3. 18-Brandon Kinzer [4]; 4. 5-Jerry Foster [5]; 5. 79-Cody Brightwell [6]; 6. 43-RJ Otto [7]; 7. 6-Ryan Ayers [3]; 8. 27R-Steve Rex [9]; 9. 31G-Stephen Pedulla [8]

Last Chance Races

Last Chance Showdown 1 (8 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer: 1. 96-Slade Parsons [1]; 2. 2H-Nick Hoffman [7]; 3. 7-Robert Poole [3]; 4. 15-Rick Potter [2]; 5. O-Haley Kaiser [5]; 6. 2-Derek Radford [4]; 7. 7H-Josh Hughes [6]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (8 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer: 1. 43-RJ Otto [2]; 2. 6-Ryan Ayers [4]; 3. 11-Troy Loomis [1]; 4. 83-Brian Clegg [7]; 5. 34-Cody Williams [5]; 6. 27R-Steve Rex [6]; 7. 25-Mike Corbin [3]; 8. 31G-Stephen Pedulla [8]

Feature (30 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler [2]; 2. 99W-Chris Arnold [4]; 3. 2H-Nick Hoffman [23]; 4. 35-David Stremme [1]; 5. 71D-Dan Davies [7]; 6. 5S-Curt Spalding [6]; 7. 3W-Dylan Woodling [5]; 8. 8A-Austin Holcombe [18]; 9. 74-Mike Franklin [14]; 10. 6-Ryan Ayers [24]; 11. 95J-Justin Cullum [8]; 12. 463-Daniel Sanchez [9]; 13. 5T-Jonathan Taylor [11]; 14. 43-RJ Otto [22]; 15. 21J-Clay Harris [17]; 16. 537-Jesse Rockett [13]; 17. 79-Cody Brightwell [20]; 18. 5-Jerry Foster [16]; 19. 11-Troy Loomis [26]; 20. 84-Ryan Toole [15]; 21. 45-William Long [19]; 22. 7-Robert Poole [25]; 23. 7T-Drake Troutman [10]; 24. 18-Brandon Kinzer [12]; 25. 12R-Ty Rhoades [3]; 26. 96-Slade Parsons [21].

Hard Charger: 2H-Nick Hoffman[+20]

Hoosier Racing Tire Pro Modified 

Qualifying Flight-A: 1. 44-Jeff Parsons, 18.452; 2. 50-Justin Blevins, 18.518; 3. 4-Caleb Fulp, 18.569; 4. 25-Robert Poole, 18.603; 5. O7-Steve Axtell, 18.671; 6. 52-Chris Stowe, 18.818; 7. 60X-Dean Noseworthy, 18.871; 8. O3-Dylan Smith, 18.891; 9. O4-Cole Wagoner, 18.935; 10. 21-Chris McKeehan, 18.961; 11. 24-AJ Belanger, 18.982; 12. 10-Daniel Parker, 19.086; 13. 98-Wes Helms, 19.134; 14. 42-Kevin Pangrazio, 19.135; 15. 8-Cameron Campbell, 19.155; 16. 417-Joey Johnson, 19.292; 17. 18B-Keith Baker, 19.388; 18. 28-Mike Beasley, 19.475; 19. 7-Steve Hines, 19.605; 20. 3-Dennis Brewer, 19.772; 21. 86-Brandon Lambert, 19.793; 22. 5-Mack Coxe, 19.817; 23. 72-Patrick Field, 20.446

Qualifying Flight-B: 1. 20-Trey Stamper, 18.42; 2. 14-Lawson Rogers, 18.613; 3. 23-Buck Stevens, 18.632; 4. 2J-Jake Barneycastle, 18.696; 5. 2T-TY Norder, 18.73; 6. 312-Greg Brown, 18.806; 7. 7D-Kevin Dugger, 18.871; 8. 121-Chase Cardwell, 18.907; 9. 62-Jason Adams, 18.942; 10. 95-Brandon Woodcock, 18.976; 11. 17B-Case Daniels, 18.985; 12. 15-Morgan Widener, 19.031; 13. OO-Preston Blalock, 19.04; 14. OOB-Todd Bradburry, 19.081; 15. 92-Larry Martin, 19.106; 16. 19K-Ryan Morgan, 19.323; 17. 23K-Kenny Kallam, 19.402; 18. 2020-Joseph Sanoske, 19.541; 19. 50C-Ronnie Covey, 19.858; 20. 18M-Landon Mitchell, 20.098; 21. 99-Michael Woodcock, 20.948; 22. 5S-Brian Strickland, NT; 23. 13-Kevin Hulstein, NT

Heat Races

Drydene Heat #1 – Flight (A) (6 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 44-Jeff Parsons [1]; 2. 98-Wes Helms [7]; 3. O7-Steve Axtell [3]; 4. 24-AJ Belanger [6]; 5. 4-Caleb Fulp [2]; 6. 60X-Dean Noseworthy [4]; 7. 8-Cameron Campbell [8]; 8. 18B-Keith Baker [9]; 9. 28-Mike Beasley [13]; 10. O4-Cole Wagoner [5]; 11. 86-Brandon Lambert [11]; 12. 72-Patrick Field [12]; 13. 7-Steve Hines [10]

Drydene Heat #2 – Flight (A) (6 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 25-Robert Poole [2]; 2. 52-Chris Stowe [3]; 3. 50-Justin Blevins [1]; 4. 10-Daniel Parker [6]; 5. 42-Kevin Pangrazio [7]; 6. 417-Joey Johnson [8]; 7. 3-Dennis Brewer [10]; 8. O3-Dylan Smith [4]; 9. 5-Mack Coxe [11]; 10. 21-Chris McKeehan [5]

Drydene Heat #3 – Flight (B) (6 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 20-Trey Stamper [1]; 2. 23-Buck Stevens [2]; 3. 7D-Kevin Dugger [4]; 4. 92-Larry Martin [8]; 5. OO-Preston Blalock [7]; 6. 13-Kevin Hulstein [12]; 7. 62-Jason Adams [5]; 8. 23K-Kenny Kallam [9]; 9. 17B-Case Daniels [6]; 10. 50C-Ronnie Covey [10]; 11. 99-Michael Woodcock [11]; 12. 2T-TY Norder [3]

Drydene Heat #4 – Flight (B) (6 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer: 1. 2J-Jake Barneycastle [2]; 2. 14-Lawson Rogers [1]; 3. 312-Greg Brown [3]; 4. 19K-Ryan Morgan [8]; 5. 121-Chase Cardwell [4]; 6. 15-Morgan Widener [6]; 7. 2020-Joseph Sanoske [9]; 8. OOB-Todd Bradburry [7]; 9. 95-Brandon Woodcock [5]; 10. 18M-Landon Mitchell [10]; 11. 5S-Brian Strickland [11]

Last Chance Races

Last Chance Showdown 1 (8 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer: 1. 60X-Dean Noseworthy [1]; 2. 8-Cameron Campbell [3]; 3. 18B-Keith Baker [5]; 4. 28-Mike Beasley [7]; 5. O3-Dylan Smith [6]; 6. 5-Mack Coxe [8]; 7. O4-Cole Wagoner [9]; 8. 7-Steve Hines [13]; 9. 417-Joey Johnson [2]; 10. 3-Dennis Brewer [4]; 11. 21-Chris McKeehan [10]; 12. 86-Brandon Lambert [11]; 13. 72-Patrick Field [12]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Morgan Widener [2]; 2. 5S-Brian Strickland [12]; 3. 23K-Kenny Kallam [5]; 4. OOB-Todd Bradburry [6]; 5. 99-Michael Woodcock [11]; 6. 95-Brandon Woodcock [8]; 7. 62-Jason Adams [3]; 8. 50C-Ronnie Covey [9]; 9. 17B-Case Daniels [7]; 10. 2T-TY Norder [13]; 11. 13-Kevin Hulstein [1]; 12. 18M-Landon Mitchell [10]; 13. 2020-Joseph Sanoske [4]

Hoosier Racing Tire Feature (25 Laps): 1. 44-Jeff Parsons [2]; 2. 20-Trey Stamper [3]; 3. 25-Robert Poole [5]; 4. 2J-Jake Barneycastle [7]; 5. 312-Greg Brown [12]; 6. 23-Buck Stevens [6]; 7. O7-Steve Axtell [9]; 8. 24-AJ Belanger [13]; 9. 42-Kevin Pangrazio [19]; 10. 17B-Case Daniels [25]; 11. 50-Justin Blevins [11]; 12. 4-Caleb Fulp [17]; 13. OO-Preston Blalock [18]; 14. 5S-Brian Strickland [24]; 15. 92-Larry Martin [14]; 16. 52-Chris Stowe [1]; 17. 8-Cameron Campbell [23]; 18. 60X-Dean Noseworthy [21]; 19. 121-Chase Cardwell [20]; 20. 18B-Keith Baker [26]; 21. 15-Morgan Widener [22]; 22. 19K-Ryan Morgan [16]; 23. 98-Wes Helms [4]; 24. 7D-Kevin Dugger [10]; 25. 14-Lawson Rogers [8]; 26. 10-Daniel Parker [15].

Drydene/Fox Racing Shox Hard Charger Award: 17B-Case Daniels[+15]

COMP Cams Monster Mini-Stock 

Qualifying Flight-A: 1. 43-Sparks Parris, 19.857; 2. O4-Austin Brown, 19.874; 3. 4B-Tack Brown, 19.928; 4. 117-Matt Gilbert, 19.975; 5. 12B-Pete Brew, 20.017; 6. 97-Casey Towell, 20.174; 7. 14-Dakota Wilson, 20.214; 8. 30-Larry Housley, 20.405; 9. 7-Patrick Annas, 20.412; 10. 208-Bubba Kolb, 20.521; 11. 2W-Dylan Warden, 20.548; 12. 61-Eric Hill, 20.747; 13. KO-Caylan Kettle, 20.977; 14. X-Kevin Cooper, 22.42; 15. C5-Johnny Richardson, 22.677; 16. 933-Michael Hill, 23.022; 17. 22-Terry Caples, NT; 18. 69-Billy Cline, NT

Qualifying Flight-B: 1. O-Nick Walker, 19.968; 2. O7-Nick Broome, 20.004; 3. 10-Logan Ritchey, 20.004; 4. 7C-Brandon Clements, 20.141; 5. 19-Travis Mosley, 20.144; 6. 212-Greg Brew, 20.183; 7. 8-Dustin Bolin, 20.212; 8. 44-Marcus Hughes, 20.245; 9. 10C-Carl Currin, 20.293; 10. 33-Roger Nance, 20.47; 11. 12K-Blake Keen, 20.546; 12. 84-Kyle Cooper, 20.671; 13. 96-Tanner Cook, 20.694; 14. 483-Jesse Wall, 21.296; 15. 4-Landen Davis, 21.336; 16. T19-Tyler Hobgood, NT

Qualifying Flight-C: 1. 13-Brayden Pruitt, 19.642; 2. O4W-Phillip Wilson, 19.695; 3. 99-Daniel Coffey, 19.877; 4. 12-Jason Dickerson, 19.885; 5. 2-Johnny Raines, 20.075; 6. 8T-Rod Tucker, 20.183; 7. T2-Travis Sharpe, 20.328; 8. 32-Corey Christian, 20.349; 9. 25-Rusty Campbell, 20.357; 10. 483H-Hannah Wall, 20.376; 11. 52-Timmy Mills, 20.403; 12. 96B-Stacy Brock, 20.45; 13. OO-Cody Ussery, 20.468; 14. O3-Barrett Bishop, 20.587; 15. J2-James Manning, 20.757; 16. 51-Cody Keith, 20.777; 17. R110-Michael Simmons, 20.866; DNS. H3-Harley Holden, NT

Heat Races

Drydene Heat #1 – Flight (A) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. 4B-Tack Brown [2]; 2. 43-Sparks Parris [1]; 3. 12B-Pete Brew [3]; 4. 7-Patrick Annas [5]; 5. 22-Terry Caples [9]; 6. KO-Caylan Kettle [7]; 7. 14-Dakota Wilson [4]; 8. 2W-Dylan Warden [6]; 9. C5-Johnny Richardson [8]

Drydene Heat #2 – Flight (A) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. O4-Austin Brown [1]; 2. 117-Matt Gilbert [2]; 3. 97-Casey Towell [3]; 4. 30-Larry Housley [4]; 5. X-Kevin Cooper [7]; 6. 933-Michael Hill [8]; 7. 61-Eric Hill [6]; 8. 208-Bubba Kolb [5]; 9. 69-Billy Cline [9]

Drydene Heat #3 – Flight (B) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. O-Nick Walker [1]; 2. 10-Logan Ritchey [2]; 3. 10C-Carl Currin [5]; 4. 8-Dustin Bolin [4]; 5. 96-Tanner Cook [7]; 6. 12K-Blake Keen [6]; 7. 4-Landen Davis [8]; 8. 19-Travis Mosley [3]; 9. 69-Billy Cline [9]

Drydene Heat #4 – Flight (B) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. O7-Nick Broome [1]; 2. 7C-Brandon Clements [2]; 3. 33-Roger Nance [5]; 4. 212-Greg Brew [3]; 5. 44-Marcus Hughes [4]; 6. 84-Kyle Cooper [6]; 7. 483-Jesse Wall [7]; 8. T19-Tyler Hobgood [8]

Drydene Heat #5 – Flight (C) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. 13-Brayden Pruitt [1]; 2. 99-Daniel Coffey [2]; 3. T2-Travis Sharpe [4]; 4. 2-Johnny Raines [3]; 5. 52-Timmy Mills [6]; 6. OO-Cody Ussery [7]; 7. R110-Michael Simmons [9]; 8. J2-James Manning [8]; 9. 25-Rusty Campbell [5]

Drydene Heat #6 – Flight (C) (6 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer: 1. O4W-Phillip Wilson [1]; 2. 12-Jason Dickerson [2]; 3. 8T-Rod Tucker [3]; 4. H3-Harley Holden [9]; 5. O3-Barrett Bishop [7]; 6. 51-Cody Keith [8]; 7. 32-Corey Christian [4]; 8. 96B-Stacy Brock [6]; 9. 483H-Hannah Wall [5]

Last Chance Races

Last Chance Showdown 1 (8 Laps) Top 2 Transfer: 1. 30-Larry Housley [2]; 2. 7-Patrick Annas [1]; 3. 14-Dakota Wilson [7]; 4. 208-Bubba Kolb [10]; 5. 933-Michael Hill [6]; 6. C5-Johnny Richardson [11]; 7. X-Kevin Cooper [4]; 8. 69-Billy Cline [12]; 9. 22-Terry Caples [3]; 10. KO-Caylan Kettle [5]; 11. 61-Eric Hill [8]; 12. 2W-Dylan Warden [9]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (8 Laps) Top 2 Transfer: 1. 8-Dustin Bolin [1]; 2. 212-Greg Brew [2]; 3. 84-Kyle Cooper [6]; 4. 96-Tanner Cook [3]; 5. 4-Landen Davis [7]; 6. 19-Travis Mosley [9]; 7. 44-Marcus Hughes [4]; 8. 483-Jesse Wall [8]; 9. 12K-Blake Keen [5]; 10. T19-Tyler Hobgood [10]; 11. 69-Billy Cline [11]

Last Chance Showdown 3 (8 Laps) Top 2 Transfer:1. H3-Harley Holden [2]; 2. 2-Johnny Raines [1]; 3. 32-Corey Christian [8]; 4. 96B-Stacy Brock [10]; 5. 52-Timmy Mills [3]; 6. OO-Cody Ussery [5]; 7. R110-Michael Simmons [7]; 8. J2-James Manning [9]; 9. 483H-Hannah Wall [12]; 10. O3-Barrett Bishop [4]; 11. 51-Cody Keith [6]; 12. 25-Rusty Campbell [11]

COMP Cams Feature (25 Laps): 1. 13-Brayden Pruitt [5]; 2. O4W-Phillip Wilson [1]; 3. H3-Harley Holden [21]; 4. 43-Sparks Parris [7]; 5. 117-Matt Gilbert [9]; 6. 19-Travis Mosley [25]; 7. 12-Jason Dickerson [12]; 8. 30-Larry Housley [19]; 9. 33-Roger Nance [14]; 10. X-Kevin Cooper [26]; 11. 7-Patrick Annas [22]; 12. 10-Logan Ritchey [11]; 13. O7-Nick Broome [3]; 14. 10C-Carl Currin [17]; 15. 4B-Tack Brown [2]; 16. 97-Casey Towell [15]; 17. O4-Austin Brown [6]; 18. 99-Daniel Coffey [10]; 19. 7C-Brandon Clements [8]; 20. 8T-Rod Tucker [18]; 21. 12B-Pete Brew [13]; 22. 212-Greg Brew [23]; 23. 2-Johnny Raines [24]; 24. T2-Travis Sharpe [16]; 25. 8-Dustin Bolin [20]; 26. O-Nick Walker [4].

Drydene/Fox Racing Shocks Hard Charger Award: 19-Travis Mosley[+19]

VP Racing Fuels Hornets 

Qualifying: 1. 65-John Windham, 19.58; 2. 88-Joey Kelly, 19.853; 3. 777-Alan Carter, 19.879; 4. 311-Jonanthan Sarratt, 19.929; 5. 72-Walker Windham, 19.997; 6. 4M-Eddie McGraw, 20.1; 7. 16-Ryan Owens, 20.104; 8. 21C-Dan Benson, 20.136; 9. 21H-Chase Hopper, 20.218; 10. D5-Willie Fowler, 20.269; 11. 3B-Brad McManus, 20.291; 12. 4W-Daniel Wright, 20.35; 13. C11-Cody Paige, 20.358; 14. 95-Jacob Bright, 20.389; 15. O4-Daniel Moody, 20.415; 16. 26-Trevor Battoia, 20.517; 17. 21X-Marc White, 20.538; 18. 117-Clay Shumake, 20.614; 19. 74-Bruce Denman, 20.645; 20. 2-Tyler Capps, 20.657; 21. 79-Brian Tate, 20.789; 22. X-Shannon Barnhill, 20.806; 23. 1X-Hunter Wallace, 20.898; 24. AOO-Andrew Rich, 20.942; 25. F1-Travis Lankford, 20.945; 26. 42X-Michael Selig, 21.071; 27. O-Clayton Seling, 21.095; 28. 7L-Marcus Locklear, 21.172; 29. 801-Doug Morris, 21.184; 30. T3-T.J. Hill, 21.283; 31. 13B-Brandon Collins, 21.287; 32. 41K-Kevin Saam, 21.486; 33. 15-Kenneth Colf, 21.538; 34. 4X-Blake Hedrick, 21.556; 35. 888-Chris Martin, 21.585; 36. 49-Tim Justice, 21.71; 37. 2D-Daniel Tate, 21.801; 38. D2-Danny Tate, 21.859; 39. 25J-Josh Whitfield, 21.882; 40. 38-Rodney Grant, 21.888; 41. 24-Tyler Fister, 21.958; 42. 1H-Justin Harris, 22.001; 43. 80-Doug Winebarger, 22.22; 44. 91Z-Zack Slone, 22.561; 45. 35-Kyle LeDoux, 22.6; 46. 777C-Blaze Coggins, 22.844; 47. B59-Billy Whitfield, 22.951; 48. 91G-Michael Slone, 23.087; 49. 18E-William Estep, 23.584; 50. 66-Ryan Waller, 25.879; 51. 41-Parker Griffin, NT; 52. O5-Payne Pickles, NT; 53. 221-Donavan Beacham, NT; DQ. 27X-Mitchell Rex, 20.728

Feature Races

Feature #1 (15 Laps): 1. 65-John Windham [1]; 2. 16-Ryan Owens [3]; 3. 311-Jonanthan Sarratt [2]; 4. O5-Payne Pickles [18]; 5. 26-Trevor Battoia [6]; 6. D5-Willie Fowler [4]; 7. F1-Travis Lankford [9]; 8. C11-Cody Paige [5]; 9. 4X-Blake Hedrick [12]; 10. 2D-Daniel Tate [13]; 11. 38-Rodney Grant [14]; 12. 74-Bruce Denman [7]; 13. 18E-William Estep [17]; 14. 13B-Brandon Collins [11]; 15. X-Shannon Barnhill [8]; 16. 777C-Blaze Coggins [16]; 17. 7L-Marcus Locklear [10]; 18. 80-Doug Winebarger [15]

Feature #2 (15 Laps): 1. 88-Joey Kelly [1]; 2. 72-Walker Windham [2]; 3. 21C-Dan Benson [3]; 4. 3B-Brad McManus [4]; 5. 21X-Marc White [6]; 6. 95-Jacob Bright [5]; 7. 91Z-Zack Slone [15]; 8. 2-Tyler Capps [7]; 9. 42X-Michael Selig [9]; 10. 888-Chris Martin [12]; 11. 221-Donavan Beacham [18]; 12. D2-Danny Tate [13]; 13. 24-Tyler Fister [14]; 14. B59-Billy Whitfield [16]; 15. 27X-Mitchell Rex [19]; 16. 801-Doug Morris [10]; 17. 1X-Hunter Wallace [8]; 18. 41K-Kevin Saam [11]; 19. 66-Ryan Waller [17]

Feature #3 (15 Laps): 1. 21H-Chase Hopper [3]; 2. O4-Daniel Moody [5]; 3. AOO-Andrew Rich [8]; 4. 79-Brian Tate [7]; 5. 4W-Daniel Wright [4]; 6. O-Clayton Seling [9]; 7. T3-T.J. Hill [10]; 8. 15-Kenneth Colf [11]; 9. 25J-Josh Whitfield [13]; 10. 4M-Eddie McGraw [2]; 11. 91G-Michael Slone [16]; 12. 49-Tim Justice [12]; 13. 777-Alan Carter [1]; 14. 35-Kyle LeDoux [15]; 15. 27X-Mitchell Rex [18]; 16. 117-Clay Shumake [6]; 17. 41-Parker Griffin [17]; 18. 1H-Justin Harris [14]

604 Late Models

Last Chance Showdown 1 (8 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer: 1. O8-Layton Sullivan [1]; 2. 14-Braeden Dillinger [4]; 3. 11-Cole Apple [3]; 4. 618-Kevin Wilson [9]; 5. OO-Dalton Polsten [5]; 6. 23-Ahnna Parkhurst [7]; 7. 12-Cody Cubbage [8]; 8. 5-Colby Quick [2]; 9. 20G-Chub Gunter [6]; 10. 117-Jeremiah Johnson [10]; 11. 6JR-Parker Martin [11]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (8 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer: 1. 29-Dale Moore [1]; 2. 3815-Garrett Mosley [2]; 3. 22-Jeremy Steele [3]; 4. 14S-Sylvan Schuette [5]; 5. 89-Timmie Harrelson [9]; 6. 20-Owen Osteen [4]; 7. 54-Justin Wofford [7]; 8. O3-Jody Knowles [10]; 9. 1E-TY Ellis [8]; 10. 39-Greg Clark [6]; 11. 17-Jeff Johnson [11]

Last Chance Showdown 3 (8 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer: 1. OOJR-Richard Kuiken [1]; 2. T1-Timbo Mangum [4]; 3. 5F-Forrest Trent [2]; 4. 23G-Corey Gordan [3]; 5. 14C-Chuck Bowie [5]; 6. 15S-Jeremy Strunk [8]; 7. 28S-Bob Schwartzmiller [7]; 8. 11F-Jamies Fountain [11]; 9. 99-Lance Finn [10]; 10. 911-Tommy Turner [6]; 11. 385-Mark Whitener [9]

Feature Races

All-Star Invitational Feature (15 Laps): 1. 14H-Wil Herrington; 2. 55-Matt Long; 3. 18B-Kyle Bronson; 4. 385-Mark Whitener; 5. 08-Layton Sullivan; 6. 00-Dalton Polsten; 7. 00JR-Richard Kuiken; 8. 14C-Chuck Bowie; 9. 11-Cole Apple; 10. 12-Cody Cubbage; 11. 1E-Ty Ellis; 12. 23G-Corey Gordon; 13. 03-Jody Knowles; 14. 28S-Bob Schwartzmiller; 15. 22-Jeremy Steele.

Drydene Feature (30 Laps): 1. 44-John Ruggiero [1]; 2. 18B-Kyle Bronson [5]; 3. 18P-Gray Parton [3]; 4. 6-Clay Harris [18]; 5. 97-Cody Overton [4]; 6. T1-Timbo Mangum [24]; 7. 27H-Justin Hudspeth [15]; 8. 75-Donald Bradsher [13]; 9. 32-Brett Hamm [6]; 10. O8-Layton Sullivan [19]; 11. 215-Jamison McBride [10]; 12. 29-Dale Moore [20]; 13. 5R-Lucas Ruark [14]; 14. 55-Matt Long [9]; 15. OOJR-Richard Kuiken [21]; 16. 67-Bryan Mullis [16]; 17. 82-Gary Dillon [17]; 18. 3815-Garrett Mosley [23]; 19. O3-Jody Knowles [25]; 20. 17R-Logan Roberson [2]; 21. 1E-TY Ellis [26]; 22. 18-T.J. Salango [8]; 23. 6B-Dillon Brown [11]; 24. 14H-Wil Herrington [7]; 25. 14-Braeden Dillinger [22]; 26. 7-Justin Smith [12]. Drydene/Fox Racing Shox Hard Charger Award: T1-Timbo Mangum[+18]

Article Sources

About the author

Bobby Kimbrough

Bobby grew up in the heart of Illinois, becoming an avid dirt track race fan which has developed into a life long passion. Taking a break from the Midwest dirt tracks to fight evil doers in the world, he completed a full 21 year career in the Marine Corps.
Read My Articles

Dirt Track Racing delivered to your Inbox Weekly!

Build your own custom newsletter with the content you love from OneDirt, directly to your inbox, absolutely FREE!

Free WordPress Themes
ONEDIRT NEWSLETTER - SIGN UP FREE!

We will safeguard your e-mail and only send content you request.

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

We'll send you the most interesting Street Rod articles, news, car features, and videos every week.

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

ONEDIRT NEWSLETTER - SIGN UP FREE!

We will safeguard your e-mail and only send content you request.

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

Thank you for your subscription.

Subscribe to more FREE Online Magazines!

We think you might like...



Hot Rods & Muscle Cars

Diesel Army

Engine Tech

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

Thank you for your subscription.

Subscribe to more FREE Online Magazines!

We think you might like...

  • Hot Rods & Muscle Cars
  • Diesel Army
  • Engine Tech

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

Thank you for your subscription.

Thank you for your subscription.

OneDirt - Dirt Track Racing Magazine

Thank you for your subscription.

Thank you for your subscription.

Loading